Home of Surigao About surigao Places of interest Contact us About us
 Advertisement
Places of Interests :
Island attractions :
Accomodations :
How to get there :
Location Map :
Siargao Island :
Dinagat Island :
Surigao City :
Calendar of Activities
D I R E C T O R Y
Real Estate :
Jobs :
Restaurants :
Bars :
Computer Shops :
Phone directory :
News :
Services :

Guestbook :
Forum :
Chat :
Advertisement
 :: Finance
Currency Converter
 :: Weather
Surigao weather forecast : Travel tips , Travel advisory
Click for Forecast
 :: Affiliates

NEED A WEBSITE?
A SMALL BUDGET?
CONTACT US TODAY!
We deliver Professional Website Design to your budget.
Sample portfolio ::.

 
 
PHONE BOOK
advertisement
AIR TRANSPORTATION

1.      CEBU PACIFIC  - regular flights every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday from Cebu to Surigao then back to Cebu. for Updates visit www.cebupacificair.com

 2.       PHILIPPINE AIRLINES - regular flights daily From Manila to Surigao City vice versa. for Updates visit PAL

WATER TRANSPORTATION

1. SULPICIO LINES (Tel. Nos. (086) 231-7548 / 826-0347) www.sulpiciolines.com

 ACCOMMODATION

TO MANILA

TO CEBU

TO DAVAO

Per Room

Per Head

Per Room

Per Head

Per Room

Per Head

Royal

4,890.00

 

1,360.00

 

 

 

Suite Room

4,120.00

 

1,160.00

 

2,450.00

 

Cabin for 2 w/o T&B

3,130.00

 

930.00

 

2,050.00

 

Cabin for 4 w/ T&B

 

1,650.00

 

515.00

 

1,125.00

Cabin for 8 w/o T&B

 

 1,480.00

 

425.00

 

985.00

Tourist Class

 

1,440.00

 

405.00

 

905.00

De Luxe Econ. A/C

 

1,360.00

 

350.00

 

850.00

Economy 3rd Class

 

1,360.00

 

290.00

 

790.00

2. WG & A   SUPER FERRY 5 & 6  Tel. Nos. (086) 232-6624 / 826-5474
   www.wgasuperferry.com

ACCOMMODATION

TO MANILA

Super Rates*

Regular Rates*

 

 

 

Suite Room for 2

4,490.00

4,150.00

State Room for 2

4,350.00

4,080.00

Cabin

2,025.00

1,815.00

Business Class

1,780.00

1,730.00

Tourist Class

1,740.00

1,670.00

Mega Value

1,540.00

1,470.00

Super Value

1,440.00

1,315.00

 

 

 

    * Super Rates include meals. No free meals for Regular Rates

3. COKALIONG SHIPPING LINES  (Tel. Nos. (086) 826-5118 / 231-7381)
   www.cokaliongshipping.com

ACCOMMODATION

TO CEBU

TO MAASIN

 

 

 

Cabin Good for 2

1,800.00

 

Tourist

450.00

240.00

Economy

300.00

135.00

 

 

 

4. SUPER SHUTTLE FERRY

5. FAST CRAFT :  Aska Queen, Fortune Jet  (Tel. No. (086) 826-8952) click for more

ACCOMMODATION

TO DAPA

Siargao Island

TO SAN JOSE

Dinagat Island

 

 

 

Regular (Aircon)

130.00

75.00

 

 

 

6. FERRY BOAT 

 

ACCOMMODATION

Lipata-Liloan, Southern Leyte

FARE 

 

 

Regular

80.00

 

 

LAND TRANSPORTATION
  • Bus Co mpanies Operating in Surigao City
  • Bachelor Bus Lines

  • Land Car, Inc. (LCI)

  • Durian Lines

  • Philtranco

DESTINATION (from Surigao City) FARE

 

Butuan City 60.00 - 85.00
Cagayan de Oro City 180.00 - 200.00
Davao City 270.00 - 329.00
Tandag 170.00 - 200.00
Pasay, Metro Manila 970.00 - 1,025.00
COMMUNICATION FACILITIES
  • Cruz Telephone Company  (Tel. No. (086) 232-6200) Residential and Commercial Lines Long D istance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas)
  • Phil ippine Long Distance Telephone Company (Tel. Nos. (086) 232-5608) Long Distance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas) 
  • Philippine Telegraph and Telephone Company(Tel. No. (086) 826-2698)
    -Long Distance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas) Telegraph Facsimile
  • RCPI / BAYANTEL (Tel. No. (086) 231-7491) Long Distance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas) Telegraph Facsimile
  • Bureau of Telecommunications (Tel. No. (086) 365-1925)
    - Long Distance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas) Public Calling Offices in Municipalities PHILCOM Corporation (Tel. No. 188)
    - Residential and Commercial Lines -    Long Distance Public Calling Services (Domestic and Overseas)
    -    Public Phones
    -    Internet Service Provider
  • SMART Communication (Tel. No. (086) 826-2371)
    -    Mobile Phone Service
  • GLOBE Telecoms
    - Mobile Phone Service
  • PHILCOM
    - Internet Service Provider
  • MOZCOM
    - Internet Service Provider
MAILING / COURIER SERVICES
  • Philippine Postal Corporation           (086) 826-8793
  • JRS Express                                   (086) 826-0333            
  • LBC Express                                  (086) 826-4235
  • Fastpak Services                             
  • Pates Forwarding Services             (086) 231-7161
  • Libcap Super Express                    (086) 826-3521
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Commercial Banks
   
United Coconut Planters Bank (086) 231-7151 / 826-0299
Land Bank of the Philippines (086) 231-7192/ 826-6315
Equitable PCI Bank (086) 231-7226/ 826-0293
Allied Banking Corporation 086) 231-7282/ 826-4173
Rizal Commercial Banking Corporation (086) 231-7266/ 826-1288
Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company (086) 231-7296/826-4146
Bank of the Philippine Islands (086) 231-7100/826-0361
Development Bank of the Philippines (086) 231-7351/826-0316
Philippine National Bank (086) 231-7104/826-4343
Metrobank Surigao (086)
   

Country code : 63
Area code : 86
PROVINCIAL OFFICES
 
OFFICE TEL. NO.
Provincial Governorís Office 826-0462 / 826-7778

Provincial Vice-Governorís Office

231-7042 826-0325
Provincial Administratorís Office 232-7909 826-8366
Provincial Budget Office 231-7630
Provincial Treasurerís Office 231-7025 826-8279
Provincial Accounting Office 231-7584
Provincial Assessorís Office 231-7638
Provincial Planning and Development Office 231-7041 826-4371
Provincial Engineering Office 231-7024
Provincial General Services Office 231-7052
Provincial Agriculture Office 2317559 826-3512
Environment and Natural Resource Office 826-8573
Provincial Veterinarianís Office 231-9593
Províl. Social Services Office 231-7743
PSSO - Social Welfare Division 232-7942
Provincial Health Office 826-8280
PGO - Províl. Employment and Manpower Office 231-7762  
PGO - Tourism and Culture 231-9271
PGO - Sports 826-3814
PGO - Províl. Information Office
PGO - Civil Security Unit 232-6486
PAO - Library 232-6342
PAO - Radio Communication 232-6962 826-4203
PAO - Personnel 231-7768 232-7482
PAO - Provincial Jail 231-7520
Office of the Provincial Board 231-7635
Provincial Cooperative Office 231-7845
   
NATIONAL OFFICES  
AGENCY NAME  
Air Transportation Office 826-1103 826-3898
Bureau of Agricultural Statistics 231-7169
Bureau of Customs 231-7237 826-8678
Bureau of Treasury 826-8537
Bureau of Internal Revenue 231-7380 231-7625 826-6376
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology 232-7480 826-0068
Bureau of Fire Protection 232-7790 160
Provincial Fire Marshall 232-6971
Civil Service Commission 826-8560
Commission on Audit 826-2443
Commission on Election 232-6602
Commission of Immigration and Deportation 826-8263
Dept. of Public Works & Highways(1st District) 231-7434
Dept. of Public Works & Highways(2nd  District)
Dept. of Public Works & Highways (Dinagat)
Dept. of Labor and Employment 231-7020
Dept. of Trade and Industry 826-0191 231-4047
Dept. of Science and Technology 826-5392
Dept. of Agrarian Reform 231-7404 826-8940
Dept. of the Interior & Local Govít. 231-7441 826-0167
Dept. of Education - Surigao del Norte Division 231-7516 231-7517
Dept. of Education - City Division 232-6277 826-8216
Dept. of Education - Siargao Division
Dept. of Environment and Natural Resources (PENRO) 826-8160
Mines and Geo-Sciences Bureau
(Regional Office XIII)
826-5256
National Irrigation Administration 826-1313
National Statistics Office 826-5036
National Housing Authority 826-0352
National Commission on Indigenous People 232-6927
National Food Authority 826-1745 826-3268
Land Transportation Office 232-7795 826-0461
Office of the Civil Defense 232-7008
Philippine Volcanologist Seismic Station 231-7680
Philippine Coconut Authority 826-6286
Philippine Information Agency 232-6260 826-6348
Philippine Ports Authority 231-7361 826-5233
Postal Services Office 231-7004 826-8793
PAG-ASA 231-7453
Philippine National Red Cross 232-4065 826-1347
Philippine Airlines 826-1425
Philippine National Police 231-7709 826-8568 826-3637
Philippine Coast Guard 826-4050
PNP - Maritime 826-4109
Provincial Prosecutorís Office 231-7738
Public Attorneyís Office 232-647
RTC - Branch XXIX 231-7554 826-2604
RTC - Branch XXX 231-7552
RTC - Branch XXXI (Siargao Is.)  
RTC - Branch XXXII (Dinagat Is.) 231-7560 826-2606
Register of Deeds 826-8141
Surigao del Norte Parole and Probation Office 1 232-6385
Surigao del Norte Parole and Probation Office 2
Surigao del Norte College of Agriculture and Technology
Surigao State College of Technology 826-6346
Siargao Island National College of Science and Technology
Surigao del Norte National High School 231-7526
Social Security System 826-2431
Surigao Metropolitan Water District 232-4065 826-1347
Technical Educational and Skills Development Authority 826-2592 826-4002
National Power Corporation 231-7219 826-6393
Surigao del Norte Electric Cooperative 826-2148
Siargao Island Electric Cooperative
Dinagat Island Electric Cooperative
Govít. Service Insurance System Ė Surigao Branch 231-9257
 
| HOME | ABOUT SURIGAO | PLACES OF INTEREST | CHAT | LINKS | CONTACT US | DISCLAIMER | ADVERTISE WITH US |
 
 
copyright © 1998-2004 surigaoislands.com.All rights reserved
email the web geek